Attendee List 2019

A sample of who's attending the summit

ABB Spa, Operations Manager
Abbott Laboratories Zwolle, Engineer
Abbott Nutrition Granada, Manufacturing Manager
Airbus Defence & Space, Head of Automated Assembly of CBC
Ammeraal Beltech Holding B.V., Lean Director
Aptar, Vice President Operations EMEA
Aptar Beauty + Home, European Operational Excellence Director
Arginta Engineering UAB, Chief Operational Officer
Atlas Copco Airpower n.v., Teamleader Smart Factory
Autoglym, CEO
Autoglym, Operations Director
AVRIL SCA, International Development Industrial Director
Aw Europe sa, General Manager
Aw Europe sa, Vice President
Ball Beverage Packaging Ludesch GmbH, ITS Manufacturing Business Process Manager
Baxter, Sr Principal Engineer, Advanced Manufacturing Engineering
Beiersdorf, Manager Factory Design
Beiersdorf, Head of Process Systems Engineering
Beiersdorf, Head of Automation Engineering
Beiersdorf, Manager SC Strategy
Beiersdorf AG, Vice President Supply Chain Strategy & Engineering
Bekaert, Global Leader Digital Manufacturing and Automation
Bekaert, Program Management Officer
Boortmalt NV, Group Operational Excellence Manager
Bosch Building Technologies Netherlands, NPI Project Manager
BP Lubricants, Europe Manufacturing manager
Brisa Bridgestone Sabanci, Production Manager, Mixer and Extruder
Brisa Bridgestone Sabanci, Production Manager
Bühler AG, COO
Bühler Management AG, Head of Corporate Factory Controlling
Bühler Management AG, Global Head Digital Supply Chain Management
BYK-Chemie GmbH, Global Head of Production
Cargill Deutschland GmbH, Site Manager
Celgene, Vice President Global Internal Manufacturing
Clariant Produkte (D) GMBH, Project manager COX (Clariant Operational Excellence)
Colin Mear Engineering Ltd, Head of Operations
Collins Aerospace, Head of Quality and Continuous Improvement (ACE)
Datwyler, Managing Director
Datwyler Sealing Solutions, Plant DPS Manager
Datwyler Sealing Solutions, Site Director
DeRegt Cables, Operations Manager
DiaSorin S.p.A., Senior Corporate Vice President Industrial Operations
Electrolux Italy SpA, System Integration Project Manager
Electrolux Italy SpA, EMEA Digital & Lean Workforce Manager
Electrolux Italy SpA, Director
ELVALHALCOR HELLENIC COPPER & ALUMINIUM INDUSTRY SA, Managing Director
ELVALHALCOR S.A. Aluminium Rolling Division, TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR
EPFL, Professor
Fisher Dynamics, Managing Director, Europe
FoldiMate Inc., Chief Operating Officer
Ford Otomotiv Sanayi AS, General Manager, Plants and New Projects
Ford Otosan, Assembly Manufacturing Engineering Supervisor
Ford Otosan, Method Engineer
Ford Otosan, Title Fixture,Tool Design and Manufacturing Supervisor and Plant Innovation Coordinator
German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), CEO
Gienanth GmbH, Chief Technology Officer (CTO)
GKN Aerospace Services Limited, General Manager
GKN Aerospace Services Limited, Head of Assembly & Systems
Grundfos Srbija d.o.o., Senior Plant Manager
GSK, Vice President EHS Pharma Supply Chain
GSK Biologicals, Head of Lean Experts
gsk Vaccines, Head of products and process
gsk Vaccines, head of OE
HEINEKEN SUPPLY CHAIN B.V., Senior Director Global Production
HEINEKEN SUPPLY CHAIN B.V., Packaging Director
Hirschmann Automotive, Chief Operating Officer
Honeywell, EMEA lean six sigma leader
Honeywell China Co. Ltd, Six Sigma Director
Hugo Boss AG, Senior Head of Production
Hyster-Yale Group, Director, Operational Excellence and Global Project Management
Jacobi Carbons France SASU, EMEA Manufacturing Director
Johnson Matthey, Sector Continuous Improvement Manager
Johnson Matthey, Continuous Improvement Specialist
Jotun A/S, Group Operations Manager
KORDSA TEKNİK TEKSTİL A.Ş., Yarn Production Group Manager
KORDSA TEKNİK TEKSTİL A.Ş., TCF Production and Lean Group Manager
L’OREAL, Manufacturing Excellence Corporate Director
L’OREAL, Manufacturing Excellence Corporate Manager
LEONI Fiber Optics GmbH, Vice President, Business Segment Enterprise & Industrial Projects
MacDermid Autotype Ltd, Operations Director
MESA, Chairman, EMEA
Mondelez SR Production s.r.o., Director Manufacturing South & Central Europe
NAPCO Paper Company Ltd. (NPCL), Plant Manager – NPCL
NAPCO Paper Company Ltd. (NPCL), Production Manager - NPCL
Nestlé Nespresso S.A., Industrial Perfromance Manager
Nestlé Nespresso S.A., Head of Contract Manufacturing
Organik Kimya, Production Chief
Oxford Biomedica, Production Support Manager
Oxford Biomedica, Head of Manufacturing
Pernod Ricard, Operations Performance Manager
Philip Morris International, Vice-President EE/Asia Manufacturing,
Philip Morris Manufacturing & Technology Bologna S.p.A., Manager Operations Planning & OPEN
Philips Innovation Services, Program Manager Ind. 4.0
Phoenix Mecano AG, Head of Operations and Technology
Pilkington Deutschland AG (NSG Group), Factory Manager
Pirelli Tyre S.p.A, Head of Industrial Engineering
Pirelli Tyre S.p.A, Head of Industrial Systems
Pirelli Tyre S.p.A, Manufacturing - Head of Engineering
Pirelli Tyre S.p.A, head of Industrial Quality
Pirelli Tyres, EVP Manufacturing
PRYSMIAN MKM Kft., Director of Quality Central Eastern Europe
PrysmianGroup, Lean Manufacturing Manager Central&Eastern Europe
Sartorius Stedim FMT S.A.S., Director CI and technology
Severstal, Business partner, Transformation Office
Siemens, Vice President Manufacturing
Simonds Farsons Cisk plc, Chief Operations Officer
Simonds Farsons Cisk plc, Chief Business Development Officer
SKF Industrie S.p.A., Plant Manager
SKF Industrie S.p.A., Global operations sDGBB
SKF Industrie S.p.A., Factory Manager
Sonae Arauco, Business Data Analytics Project Manager
SRG Global, Plant Manager
SRG Global, Plant Manager
SRG Global, Managing Director EU
SRG Global, Manufacturing Director SRG Global EU
SRG Global, Plant Manager
Stora Enso Oyj, Operations Director
Sulzer Pump Solutions Ireland Ltd, Production Manager
Sulzer Pump Solutions Ireland Ltd, Production Manager
Sun Chemical Turkey, Plant Manager
Sun Chemical Turkey, Operations Director
Sun Chemical Turkey, Plant Manager
Tamicare, COO
Tecnoquimicas S.A, Vice president
Temasek Polytechnic, Lecturer
Temasek Polytechnic, Director
Temasek Polytechnic, Deputy Principal
Temasek Polytechnic, Senior Lecturer
Tetra Pak, Manufacturing Manager
Tetra Pak, OFPM Process Platform - Manufacturing Systems
Tetra Pak Packaging Solution S.p.A., Manager, Engineering Supply Manager
Tetra Pak Packaging Solution S.p.A., Director, D&E Equipment Engineering – Engineering Integration
TORF CORPORATION Sp. z.o.o., Operations Director – Board Member
Türkiye Şişe ve Cam Fabrikaları A.Ş., Planning Director
UNIFRAX s.r.o., Plant manager
Unilever, Chief Quality Officer
UTC - Collins Aerospace, Manufacturing Engineering Manager
UTC - Collins Aerospace, ACE and Lean Transformation Manager
UTC - Collins Aerospace, Operations Quality Manager
Walkers Shortbread Limited, Production Director
Whirlpool Corportation, Vice President Manufacturing & Supply Chain
Wright Group, Continues Improvement Leader
Wright Group, Production Manager
Wright Group, Senior Director Manufacturing